Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

SKU: 00MN508

Flash Cash Fiesta

Enjoy Up to an Extra 2.5% Off on Your Tech Buys!

GADGET25

55.00 AED

19 People watching this product now!
  • Pick up from the Store

To pick up today

Free

  • Courier delivery

Our courier will deliver to the specified address

1-3 Days

Free

  • Estimated delivery

Our courier will deliver to the specified address

15-20 Days

Free

Payment Methods:

Description

Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

Buy Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable from UAEDUBAI with best prices to get Fast Delivery to Dubai, Sharjah, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Al Ain, and Ras Al Khaimah.

Features

The Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable is an essential component for high-speed data transfer in modern network environments. Designed to meet the growing demands of data centers, enterprises, and high-performance computing environments, this cable ensures reliable and efficient connectivity. Let’s explore the key features, benefits, and applications of the Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable.

High-Speed Data Transfer

The Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable is engineered to support high-speed data transfer, making it ideal for environments that require fast and reliable network connectivity. With its OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) construction, the cable supports data rates up to 10 Gbps over distances of up to 300 meters. This makes it suitable for a wide range of applications, from high-speed local area networks (LANs) to data center interconnections.

Superior Performance and Reliability

Performance and reliability are crucial factors in any network infrastructure, and the Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable excels in both areas. The cable features a low insertion loss and high return loss, ensuring minimal signal degradation and maximum data integrity. This results in a stable and reliable connection, reducing the risk of data loss and network downtime. Additionally, the high-quality construction of the cable ensures long-term durability and consistent performance.

Enhanced Flexibility and Compatibility

The Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable is designed for maximum flexibility and compatibility with a wide range of network equipment. The cable features LC-LC connectors, which are commonly used in networking environments and compatible with most transceivers and networking devices. The 5-meter length provides ample reach for various networking setups, whether connecting servers within a rack or linking devices across different areas of a data center.

Easy Installation and Management

Ease of installation and management is a significant advantage of the Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable. The cable is designed with a slim, flexible jacket that makes it easy to route through tight spaces and cable management systems. The LC connectors feature a secure latch mechanism that ensures a stable connection and prevents accidental disconnections. Additionally, the cable’s 5-meter length provides sufficient flexibility to accommodate various network layouts and configurations.

Applications in Modern Networking

The versatility of the Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable makes it suitable for a wide range of applications in modern networking environments. It is ideal for high-speed data transfer between servers, storage devices, and network switches in data centers. The cable is also suitable for connecting high-performance computing clusters, enterprise networks, and telecommunications equipment. Whether used for short-range connections within a server rack or longer links between different areas of a data center, the Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable ensures reliable and efficient connectivity.

Future-Proofing Your Network

Investing in the Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable helps future-proof your network by providing a high-performance, scalable connectivity solution. As data transfer rates and network demands continue to increase, having a reliable and capable fiber optic cable is essential. The OM3 multimode fiber construction of the Lenovo cable supports future upgrades to higher data rates, ensuring that your network can adapt to evolving technology requirements without the need for extensive infrastructure changes.

The Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable is a high-performance, reliable, and versatile solution for modern networking environments. Its ability to support high-speed data transfer, superior performance, and compatibility with a wide range of network equipment make it an ideal choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and high-performance computing environments. The ease of installation and management further enhance its appeal, providing a practical and efficient connectivity solution. Investing in the Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable ensures that your network is equipped to handle current and future demands, delivering reliable and efficient connectivity for your critical business applications.

By incorporating this cable into your network infrastructure, you can achieve optimal performance, reliability, and scalability, ensuring that your organization remains competitive in today’s fast-paced digital landscape. Whether you are upgrading your existing network or building a new one, the Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable provides the connectivity solution you need to support your data transfer requirements and future-proof your network for years to come.

Specification

Overview

Brand